Livestream Austin City Limits Festival 2016 Here

The Austin City Limits Festival returns for its 15th year this weekend (for the first of two weekends), and the lineup is pretty stacked. Not all of the big-name performances are streaming through Red Bull TV’s livestream of ACL festival (or at least it hasn’t been announced that they are streaming — the schedule below will be updated with new additions throughout), but the schedule is still looking good. LCD Soundsystem, M83, Andrew Bird, Banks & Steelz, Local Natives, DJ Mustard, Two Door Cinema Club, Margo Price, Lizzo, Gallant, and more are all playing and will be streamed, and you can watch the festival livestream below all weekend.

SCHEDULE
(All times are in CDT.)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH
Channel 1
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – The Front Bottoms
3:00pm – Frightened Rabbit
4:05pm – The Strumbellas
5:10pm – ST. LUCIA
6:15pm – Foals
7:20pm – Flume
8:30pm – Major Lazer

Channel 2
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Asleep at the Wheel
4:00pm – JESS GLYNNE
5:00pm – Flight Facilities
6:00pm – Banks & Steelz
7:00pm – Chairlift
9:00pm – Cold War Kids

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1ST
Channel 1
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Bayonne
2:40pm – Nothing But Thieves
3:30pm – Saint Motel
4:35pm – City and Colour
6:45pm – Melanie Martinez
7:50pm – Cage the Elephant
9:00pm – Kygo

Channel 2
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – HONNE
2:55pm – ISRAEL NASH
3:30pm – Gallant
4:30pm – Andra Day
6:30pm – The Naked and Famous
7:30pm – Andrew Bird
9:00pm – Two Door Cinema Club

Channel 3
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:55pm – Corbu
3:30pm – Lewis Del Mar
4:30pm – Caveman
6:30pm – DJ Mustard
8:30pm – M83

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2ND
Channel 1
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Brett Dennen
3:00pm – Wild Belle
4:05pm – Local Natives
5:10pm – NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS
7:15pm – Miike Snow
8:20pm – Mumford & Sons

Channel 2
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – Shane Smith & The Saints
3:00pm – Lizzo
3:45pm – Wild Child
4:45pm – Margo Price
5:45pm – St. Paul and the Broken Bones
7:00pm – Young the Giant
8:30pm – LCD SOUNDSYSTEM

Channel 3
2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show
2:10pm – VHS Collection
3:00pm – Domo Genesis
4:00pm – The Shelters
5:45pm – Chronixx & Zincfence Redemption